|
|
|
|
IEEE GLOBECOM 2012 Technical Program Committee
|
|
Chair
Zhensheng Zhang *
Cubic
|
|
|
|
|
Vice Chair
Stefano Bregni *
Politecnico di Milano, Italy
|
|
|
Tutorial Program Co-chairs
Zhisheng Niu
Tsinghua University, China |
|
Workshop Program Co-chairs
Guoliang Larry Xue
Arizona State University
|
|
Publications Co-chairs
Yang Yang
S.R.C.W.C. |
Tutorial Program Co-chairs
Xun Luo
Qualcomm |
|
Worksho Program Co-chairs
Nirwan Ansari
NJIT
|
|
Publications Co-chairs
Tamer Elbatt
Cairo University and Nile University, Egypt |
Students Travel Grants Chair
Hongchi Shi
Texas State University-San Marcos |
|
Poster Session Chair
ShuGuang Robert Cui |
|
TPC to IF&E Liaison
Naisr Ghani
University of New Mexico |
|
Symposia Co-chairs
Abbas Jamalipour
University of Sidney, Australia
* Members of Executive Committee |
|
Symposia Co-chairs
Nei Kato
Tohoku University, Japan
|
|
Symposium on Selected Areas in Communications
Co-Chairs:
Ravi Subrahmanyan
Immedia Semiconductor,
USA
Zining Wu
Marvell,
USA
|
Moises Ribeiro
Federal University of Juiz de Fora,
Brazil
Hiromitsu Wakana
NICT,
Japan
|
Michael Devetsikiotis
North Carolina State University,
USA
Kenneth Young
Telcordia,
USA
|
Ad Hoc and Sensor Networking Symposium
Co-Chairs:
Nidal Nasser
Alfaisal University,
Saudi Arabia
Yacine Ghamri-Doudane
ENSIIE and CNRS LIGM Lab,
France
|
Stefano Basagni
Northeastern University,
USA
Jianping Pan
University of Victoria,
Canada
|
Lynda Mokdad
University of Paris-Est, Creteil,
France
|
Communication and Information System Security Symposium
Co-Chairs:
Wenjing Lou
Virginia Tech. University,
USA |
Peter Mueller
IBM Zurich Research Labortory,
Switzerland
|
Shiguo Lian
France Telecom R and D,
China
|
|
|
|
Communication Theory Symposium
Co-Chairs:
Erik Perrins
University of Kansas,
USA |
Cheng Li
Memorial University of Newfoundland,
Canada
|
Hyundong Shin
Kyung Hee University,
Korea
|
|
|
|
Communications QoS, Reliabiliity and Modelling Symposium
Co-Chairs:
Fabrizio Granelli
University of Trento,
Italy |
Chonggang Wang
Interdigital,
USA
|
Tetsuya Yokotani
Mitsubishi Electric Corporation,
Japan
|
|
|
|
Communications Software, Services and Multimedia Symposium
Co-Chairs:
Shiwen Mao
Auburn University, USA |
Gene Cheung
National Institute of Informatics,
Japan
|
Brice Augustin
University of Paris Est, Creteil, France
|
Lisandro Z. Granville
UFRGS,
Brazil
|
|
|
|
|
Cognitive Radio and Networks Symposium
Co-Chairs:
Ahmed Kamal
Iowa State University,
USA |
Peter Jung
Universität Duisburg-Essen,
Germany,
|
Girish Chandra
TCS Innovations Labs,
India
|
|
|
|
Next Generation Networking and Internet Symposium
Co-Chairs:
Abdallah Shami
UWO,
Canada |
Stefano Giordano
University of Pisa,
Italy |
James Sterbenz
University of Kansas,
USA |
Hai Jin
HUST,
China |
|
|
|
|
Optical Networks and Systems Symposium
Co-Chairs:
Tarek S. El-Bawab
Jackson State University,
USA |
Brigitte Jaumard
University of Concordia,
Canada
|
Jun Zheng
Southeast China University,
China
|
|
|
|
Signal Processing for Communications Symposium
Co-Chairs:
Hsiao-Chun Wu
Louisiana State University,
USA |
Tomoaki Ohtsuki
Keio University,
Japan
|
Ying-Chang Liang
Institute for Infocomm Research,
Singapore
|
|
|
|
Wireless Communications Symposium
Co-Chairs:
Yi Qian
University of Nebraska-Lincoln,
USA
Yahong Rosa Zheng
MUST,
USA
|
Ravi Adve
University of Toronto,
Canada
Lorenzo Mucchi
University of Florence,
Italy
|
Angela Yingjun Zhang
Chinese University of Hong kong
|
Wireless Networking Symposium
Co-Chairs:
Linda Xie
University of North Carolina,
Charlotte, USA |
Walaa Hamouda
Concordia University, Canada
|
Yusheng Ji
National Institute of Informatics, Japan
|
Mohammed Aitiquzzaman
University of Oklahoma,
USA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ORGANIZING COMMITTEE >>
TECHNICAL PROGRAM
COMMITTEE
>>
IF&E COMMITTEE >>
CONFERENCE OPERATIONS COMMITTEE >>
COMSOC STAFF >>
|